BAND DAY & TRACK CIRCUIT BANDS

 

2018 Participating Bands
 Anderson   Attica   Blue River Valley (New Castle)  Brown County (Nashville)
 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) Centerville   Covington Community  Cowan (Muncie)
 Decatur County (Greensburg)  Delphi Community   Eastbrook (Marion)   Eastern Greene (Bloomfield)
 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville)   Elwood   Frankfort  Franklin County (Brookville)
  Frankton  Hagerstown  Jay County (Portland)   Kokomo
 Lapel  Lebanon   Lincoln (Cambridge City)   Monroe Central (Parker City)
   Montgomery County United  Mooresville Muncie Central  Noblesville
 North Daviess (Elnora)  Northeastern (Fountain City)  Richmond Sheridan
  South Dearborn (Aurora)   Speedway  Tipton  Tri (Straughn)
  Tri-West (Lizton)  Union County (Liberty)  Western Boone (Thorntown)  West Lafayette
  Westview (Topeka)   Winchester Community Yorktown  

 

Past Participants
Current High Schools Former High Schools
Adams Central (Monroe) Albany
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria) Ambia
Argos Amo
 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis) Arlington
Avon Aubbeenaubbee Township (Leiter's Ford)
Batesville Avilla
 Bedford North Lawrence Berne
Beech Grove Bippus & Clear Creek Township (Bippus)
Bellmont (Decatur) Brazil
Ben Davis (Indianapolis) Broad Ripple (Indianapolis)
Benjamin Bosse (Evansville) Brookston
Benton Central (Oxford) Brookville
Bishop Luers (Ft. Wayne) Bryant
Bloomfield Bunker Hill
 Bloomington North Campbellsburg
Bloomington South Carlisle
Bluffton Carthage
Boone Grove Charlottesville
Boonville Chester Center (Keystone)
Borden Clear Spring (Norman)
Brownsburg Clinton
Brownstown Consolidated Coalmont
Calumet (Gary) Columbus
Carmel Cory
Carroll (Flora) Dayton
  Cascade (Clayton) Decker
Cathedral (Indianapolis) Decker Chapel
Center Grove (Greenwood) Dillsboro
Central Noble (Albion) Dudley Township (New Lisbon & Straughn)
Charlestown Dunkirk
Churubusco Earl Park
Clay City East Rockcreek (Bluffton)
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort) East Tipp (Lafayette)
Cloverdale Ellettsville
Columbia City Elnora
 Columbus East Etna Green
Concord (Elkhart) Fillmore
Corydon Central Fort Branch
Crawfordsville Fort Wayne Southside
Crothersville Fowler
 Crown Point Francesville
 Danville Community Freelandville
Decatur Central (Indianapolis) French Lick
DeKalb (Waterloo) Froebel (Gary)
  Delta (Muncie) Galveston
East Central (St. Leon) Gaston
Eastern (Greentown)  Geneva
East Noble (Kendallville) Gerstmeyer (Terre Haute)
Eastside (Butler) Gilead
Edgewood (Ellettsville) Grant County Combined Band
Edinburgh Granville-Wells (Jamestown)
Eminence Greenfield
Emmerich Manual (Indianapolis) Grovertown
 Fountain Central (Veedersburg) Hancock Central (Eden/Maxwell)
Franklin Central (Indianapolis) Hartford Center (Geneva)
Franklin Community Haubstadt
Fremont Haworth (Kokomo)
 Garrett Highland (Anderson)
Gibson Southern (Ft. Branch) Honey Creek (Terre Haute)
George Washington (Indianapolis) Huntertown
Goshen Huntington Township (Huntington)
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield) Hymera
Greensburg Jackson Central (Arcadia)
Greenwood Jefferson Township (Goshen)
Hamilton Johnson County Youth Band
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia) John Marshall (Indianapolis)
Hammond Kendallville
Hauser (Hope) Kewanna
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) Kingman
Hobart Ladoga
Homestead (Ft. Wayne) Lafayette Central (Roanoke)
Huntington North Lancaster Central (Bluffton)
Indian Creek (Trafalgar) Lancaster Township (Huntington)
Jasper Lapaz
Jefferson (Lafayette) LaSalle (South Bend)
Jeffersonville Lee L. Driver (Winchester)
Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield) Liberty Township (Chesterton)
Knightstown Ligonier
Knox Linden
Lakeland (LaGrange) Lynn
Lawrenceburg Lyons
Lewis Cass Madison Heights (Anderson)
Linton-Stockton (Linton) Marshall
Lowell McKinley (Winchester)
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) Medaryville
Madison-Grant (Fairmount) Mentone
Manchester (North Manchester) Mexico
Marion Middlebury
 Martinsville Middletown
 McCutcheon (Lafayette) Midland
Milan Monmouth
Mississinewa (Gas City) Monon
Monrovia Montezuma
Morristown Monticello
Mount Vernon Montpelier
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Morton Memorial (Knightstown)
New Castle Chrysler Mt. Comfort
New Palestine Mt. Summit
 New Washington Mulberry
North Central (Farmersburg) Muncie Northside
North Decatur (Greensburg) Muncie Southside
Northfield (Wabash) Needmore
 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson) New Carlisle
North Knox (Bicknell) New Ross
North Miami (Denver) New Winchester
  North Montgomery (Crawfordsville) North Central (Ramsey)
Northridge (Middlebury) North Liberty
North Vermillion (Cayuga) North & South Caston (Fulton)
Northwestern (Kokomo) North Webster
Norwell (Ossian) Odon-Madison Township (Odon)
 Orleans Ossian
Owen Valley (Spencer) Otterbein
Paoli Otter Creek (North Terre Haute)
Pendleton Heights (Pendleton) Otwell
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) Owensville
Peru Oxford
Pike (Indianapolis) Paul Harding (Ft. Wayne)
Plainfield Pendleton
Plymouth Petersburg
Prairie Heights (LaGrange) Petroleum
Princeton Pierceton
Randolph Southern (Lynn) Pine Township (Eastern Benton County)
Rensselaer Central Pine Village
Rising Sun Plainville
River Forest (Hobart) Poling
Riverton Parke (Montezuma) Portland
Rochester Pulaski
Rossville Redkey
Salem Reynolds
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis) Richland Center
Scottsburg Richland Township (Mellott/Newton)
Seeger Memorial (West Lebanon) Ridgeville
Shakamak (Jasonville) Riverdale (St. Joe)
Shelbyville Roann
Shenandoah (Middletown) Rome City
Shoals Roosevelt (East Chicago)
 Shortridge Magnet (Indianapolis) Rosedale
Silver Creek (Sellersburg) Royal Center
South Adams (Berne) Royerton
South Central (Elizabeth) Sacred Heart Central (Indianapolis)
Southern Wells (Poneto) Salamonie Township (Warren)
 South Knox (Vincennes) Sandborn
 Southmont (Crawfordsville) Selma
 South Newton (Kentland) Shipshewana-Scott (Shipshewana)
Southport (Indianapolis) Solsberry
South Putnam (Greencastle) Somerset
South Vermillion (Clinton) South Bend Central
Southwestern (Shelbyville) Southwestern (Lafayette)
Southwood (Wabash) South Whitley
Springs Valley (French Lick) Spartanburg
Sullivan Spencer
Switzerland County (Vevay) Spiceland
Terre Haute North Star City
Thomas Carr Howe (Indianapolis) Staunton
Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone) Stilesville
 Tri-Central (Sharpsville) Sulphur Springs
Tri-County (Wolcott) Summitville
Triton (Bourbon) Switz City Central
 Triton Central (Fairland) Thorntown
Turkey Run (Marshall) Union (College Corner)
Union (Modoc) Union Center (Markle)
Union City Union Mills
Vincennes Lincoln Unionville
  Wabash Van Buren
Waldron Van Buren (Brazil)
Wapahani (Selma) Veedersburg
Warren Central (Indianapolis) Versailles
Washington (South Bend) Vevay
Wes-Del (Gaston) Wainwright (Lafayette)
Westfield Walnut Grove (Arcadia)
 West Vigo (West Terre Haute) Waveland
West Washington (Campbellsburg) Wawaka
Whiteland Waynestown
Winamac West Baden
Wood Memorial (Oakland City) West Township (Plymouth)
Zionsville Wheatfield
  White River Township (Winchester)
Wiley (Terre Haute)
Wilkinson
Winslow
Wolf Lake
  Worthington-Jefferson Township (Worthington)