BAND DAY & TRACK CIRCUIT BANDS

 

2019 Participating Bands
  Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria) Anderson Blue River Valley (New Castle) Brown County (Nashville)
  Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) Centerville Connersville   Covington
Decatur County (Greensburg)   Eastbrook (Marion) Eastern Greene (Bloomfield) Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville)
Elwood Frankfort Frankton Hagerstown 
 Jay County (Portland)   Kokomo Lapel    Lebanon
Lincoln (Cambridge City)   Marion Monroe Central (Parker City) Montgomery County United
 Mooresville Muncie Central North Daviess (Elnora) Northeastern (Fountain City) 
Richmond Sheridan Speedway Tipton
  Tri (Straughn) Tri-West (Lizton)   Union County (Liberty) Western Boone (Thorntown)
  West Lafayette Westview (Topeka) Winchester Community Yorktown

 

 

Past Participants
Current High Schools Former High Schools
Adams Central (Monroe) Albany
Argos Ambia
 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis) Amo
Attica Arlington
Avon Aubbeenaubbee Township (Leiter's Ford)
Batesville Avilla
 Bedford North Lawrence Berne
Beech Grove Bippus & Clear Creek Township (Bippus)
Bellmont (Decatur) Brazil
Ben Davis (Indianapolis) Broad Ripple (Indianapolis)
Benjamin Bosse (Evansville) Brookston
Benton Central (Oxford) Brookville
Bishop Luers (Ft. Wayne) Bryant
Bloomfield Bunker Hill
 Bloomington North Campbellsburg
Bloomington South Carlisle
Bluffton Carthage
Boone Grove Charlottesville
Boonville Chester Center (Keystone)
Borden Clear Spring (Norman)
Brownsburg Clinton
Brownstown Consolidated Coalmont
Calumet (Gary) Columbus
Carmel Cory
Carroll (Flora) Dayton
  Cascade (Clayton) Decker
Cathedral (Indianapolis) Decker Chapel
Center Grove (Greenwood) Dillsboro
Central Noble (Albion) Dudley Township (New Lisbon & Straughn)
Charlestown Dunkirk
Churubusco Earl Park
Clay City East Rockcreek (Bluffton)
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort) East Tipp (Lafayette)
Cloverdale Ellettsville
Columbia City Elnora
 Columbus East Etna Green
Concord (Elkhart) Fillmore
Corydon Central Fort Branch
Cowan (Muncie) Fort Wayne Southside
Crawfordsville Fowler
Crothersville Francesville
 Crown Point Freelandville
 Danville Community French Lick
Decatur Central (Indianapolis) Froebel (Gary)
DeKalb (Waterloo) Galveston
Delphi Community Gaston
  Delta (Muncie) Geneva
East Central (St. Leon) Gerstmeyer (Terre Haute)
Eastern (Greentown)  Gilead
East Noble (Kendallville) Grant County Combined Band
Eastside (Butler) Granville-Wells (Jamestown)
Edgewood (Ellettsville) Greenfield
Edinburgh Grovertown
Eminence Hancock Central (Eden/Maxwell)
Emmerich Manual (Indianapolis) Hartford Center (Geneva)
 Fountain Central (Veedersburg) Haubstadt
Franklin Central (Indianapolis) Haworth (Kokomo)
Franklin Community Highland (Anderson)
Franklin County (Brookville) Honey Creek (Terre Haute)
Fremont Huntertown
 Garrett Huntington Township (Huntington)
Gibson Southern (Ft. Branch) Hymera
George Washington (Indianapolis) Jackson Central (Arcadia)
Goshen Jefferson Township (Goshen)
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield) Johnson County Youth Band
Greensburg John Marshall (Indianapolis)
Greenwood Kendallville
Hamilton Kewanna
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia) Kingman
Hammond Ladoga
Hauser (Hope) Lafayette Central (Roanoke)
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City) Lancaster Central (Bluffton)
Hobart Lancaster Township (Huntington)
Homestead (Ft. Wayne) Lapaz
Huntington North LaSalle (South Bend)
Indian Creek (Trafalgar) Lee L. Driver (Winchester)
Jasper Liberty Township (Chesterton)
Jefferson (Lafayette) Ligonier
Jeffersonville Linden
Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield) Lynn
Knightstown Lyons
Knox Madison Heights (Anderson)
Lakeland (LaGrange) Marshall
Lawrenceburg McKinley (Winchester)
Lewis Cass Medaryville
Lincoln (Vincennes) Mentone
Linton-Stockton (Linton) Mexico
Lowell Middlebury
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) Middletown
Madison-Grant (Fairmount) Midland
Manchester (North Manchester) Monmouth
 Martinsville Monon
 McCutcheon (Lafayette) Montezuma
Milan Monticello
Mississinewa (Gas City) Montpelier
Monrovia Morton Memorial (Knightstown)
Morristown Mt. Comfort
Mount Vernon Mt. Summit
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Mulberry
New Castle Chrysler Muncie Northside
New Palestine Muncie Southside
 New Washington Needmore
Noblesville New Carlisle
North Central (Farmersburg) New Ross
North Decatur (Greensburg) New Winchester
Northfield (Wabash) North Central (Ramsey)
 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson) North Liberty
North Knox (Bicknell) North & South Caston (Fulton)
North Miami (Denver) North Webster
  North Montgomery (Crawfordsville) Odon-Madison Township (Odon)
Northridge (Middlebury) Ossian
North Vermillion (Cayuga) Otterbein
Northwestern (Kokomo) Otter Creek (North Terre Haute)
Norwell (Ossian) Otwell
 Orleans Owensville
Owen Valley (Spencer) Oxford
Paoli Paul Harding (Ft. Wayne)
Pendleton Heights (Pendleton) Pendleton
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis) Petersburg
Peru Petroleum
Pike (Indianapolis) Pierceton
Plainfield Pine Township (Eastern Benton County)
Plymouth Pine Village
Prairie Heights (LaGrange) Plainville
Princeton Poling
Randolph Southern (Lynn) Portland
Rensselaer Central Pulaski
Rising Sun Redkey
River Forest (Hobart) Reynolds
Riverton Parke (Montezuma) Richland Center
Rochester Richland Township (Mellott/Newton)
Rossville Ridgeville
Salem Riverdale (St. Joe)
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis) Roann
Scottsburg Rome City
Seeger Memorial (West Lebanon) Roosevelt (East Chicago)
Shakamak (Jasonville) Rosedale
Shelbyville Royal Center
Shenandoah (Middletown) Royerton
Shoals Sacred Heart Central (Indianapolis)
 Shortridge Magnet (Indianapolis) Salamonie Township (Warren)
Silver Creek (Sellersburg) Sandborn
South Adams (Berne) Selma
South Central (Elizabeth) Shipshewana-Scott (Shipshewana)
South Dearborn (Aurora) Solsberry
Southern Wells (Poneto) Somerset
 South Knox (Vincennes) South Bend Central
 Southmont (Crawfordsville) Southwestern (Lafayette)
 South Newton (Kentland) South Whitley
Southport (Indianapolis) Spartanburg
South Putnam (Greencastle) Spencer
South Vermillion (Clinton) Spiceland
Southwestern (Shelbyville) Star City
Southwood (Wabash) Staunton
Springs Valley (French Lick) Stilesville
Sullivan Sulphur Springs
Switzerland County (Vevay) Summitville
Terre Haute North Switz City Central
Thomas Carr Howe (Indianapolis) Thorntown
Tippecanoe Valley (Mentone) Turkey Run (Marshall)
 Tri-Central (Sharpsville) Union (College Corner)
Tri-County (Wolcott) Union Center (Markle)
Triton (Bourbon) Union Mills
 Triton Central (Fairland) Unionville
Union (Modoc) Van Buren
Union City Van Buren (Brazil)
Vincennes Lincoln Veedersburg
  Wabash Versailles
Waldron Vevay
Wapahani (Selma) Wainwright (Lafayette)
Warren Central (Indianapolis) Walnut Grove (Arcadia)
Washington (South Bend) Waveland
Wes-Del (Gaston) Wawaka
Westfield Waynestown
 West Vigo (West Terre Haute) West Baden
West Washington (Campbellsburg) West Township (Plymouth)
Whiteland Wheatfield
Winamac White River Township (Winchester)
Wood Memorial (Oakland City) Wiley (Terre Haute)
Zionsville Wilkinson
  Winslow
  Wolf Lake
  Worthington-Jefferson Township (Worthington)