CARDINAL RITTER HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING RAIDERS

INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA

 

2016 Band Day

 

Cardinal Ritter's Photo Page

 

 

Year 2016
Director Kelly Leyba
Drums Majors Cara Williams, Griffin Koester
Show Theme/Title Breaking the Machine
Repertoire One Man Show (by Jeff Beal)
Band of Brothers (by Michael Kamen)
Synergies (by Robert Sheldon)
Total Members 25
Band Day Prelims - 39th place
Band Day Score Prelims - 44.125
Other Contests Muncie Central - 23rd place
Noblesville - 21st place

 

 

Year 2015
Director Eddie Guanajuato
Assistant Directors Rodger Dutcher, Dustin Smith
Auxiliary Director Brittani Camden
Additional Staff Laura McNeil, Color Guard/ Visual Set Designer; David Legge, Jarod Klaas, Robert McNeil, Dan Bruggen, Props; Brittany Camden, Olivia Collins, Becca Smith, Guard Techs; Erin Koester, Visual Tech
Drums Majors Senior - Miss Marah Cunanan; Junior - Mr Griffin Koester
Show Theme/Title KĄ (by CIRQUE DU SOLEIL)
Repertoire I. Shadowplay/Storm
II. Flight
III. Battlefield
Total Members 50
Band Day 29th place
Band Day Score Prelims - 50.95
 Other Contests Monroe Central Clinic
Delaware County - 6th place
Jay County - 16th place
Winchester - 17th place

 

 

Year 2014
Director Eddie Guanajuato
Assistant Director Rodger Dutcher
Auxiliary Directors Michelle Miller, Chelsea Nsonwu
Additional Staff Eric Peterson, Brass Tech; Emma Rhoderick, Woodwind Tech
Drums Majors Anya Andrews, Marah Cunanan
Show Theme/Title The Lion King (by Elton John & Andrew Rice, arr. by Tio Pedro)
Repertoire Circle of Life
I Just Can't Wait to be King
Can You Feel the Love Tonight
Hakuna Matata
Circle of Life (reprise)
Total Members 53
Band Day 28th place
Band Day Score Prelims - 45.25
 Other Contests Monroe Central Clinic
Muncie Central - 15th place
Noblesville - 17th place

 

 

Year 2013
Director Eddie Guanajuato
Assistant Directors Rodger Dutcher, Michelle Clark
Drums Major Miss Anna Doak
Show Theme/Title Imagination
Repertoire Admatja
Ninkou Latora
Incantation
Total Members 40
Band Day 31st place
Band Day Score Prelims - 45.05
Other Contests Muncie Southside - 14th place
Noblesville - 20th place

 

 

Year 2012
Director Mr. Eddie Guanajuato
Assistant Director Mrs. Jamie Fischer
Additional Staff Mr. Rodger Dutcher, Mr. Tommy Gillfoy, Mr. Eric Guanajuato, Miss Olivia Sareff
Drums Majors Senior Drum Major Miss Carolyn Keating and Jr. Drum Major Miss Anna Doak
Show Theme/Title Never Lose It
Repertoire Estancia
El Cumbanchero
Bellavia
Total Members 42
Band Day 26th place
Band Day Score Prelims - 52.55
Other Contests Noblesville - 12th place
Muncie Southside - 16th place
Winchester - 15th place

 

 

Year 2011
Director Eddie Guanajuato
Assistant Director Ariana Szymkow
Additional Staff Jamie Fischer
Drums Majors Miss Clare Harshey, Sr. DM; Miss Carolyn Keating, Jr. DM
Show Theme/Title Cirque de Sole's La Nouba
Repertoire Distorted
Reve Rouge
Urban
Total Members 60
Band Day 29th place
Band Day Score Prelims - 43.55
Other Contests Muncie Southside - 17th place
Winchester - 10th place

 

 

Year 2010
Director Eddie Guanajuato
Assistant Director Mike Ramos
Additional Staff Michelle Miller, Guard; Jeff Queen, Percussion
Drums Majors Miss RayAnna Bibbs, Miss Clare Harshey
Show Theme/Title You Figure It Out
Repertoire Frankenstein
Immigrant Song
Jump
Total Members 48
Band Day 31st place
Band Day Score Prelims - 36.10
Other Contest Winchester - 13th place

 

 

Year 2009
Director Eddie Guanajuato
Assistant Director Mike Ramos
Show Theme/Title Seek and Ye Shall Find
Total Members 50
Band Day 35th place
Band Day Score Prelims - 34.80
Other Contests Delaware County - 18th place
Winchester - 10th place

 

 

Year 2008
Director Eddie Guanajuato
Assistant Director Mike Ramos
Guard Samantha Cotten
Drums Majors Miss Kelsey Wilson, Mr. Michael Keating
Show Theme/Title Guitar Hero!!
Total Members 61
Band Day 38th place
Band Day Score Prelims - 31.30

 

 

Year 2007
Director Eddie Guanajuato
Drill Mike Ramos
Guard Cary Clouse
Drums Majors Miss Bonnie King, Miss Kelsey Wilson
Percussion Captain Bryan Raisovich
Color Guard Captains Sarah Finnerty,April Horr
Show Theme/Title Commercials
Repertoire Get Ready
Any Way You Want It - Percussion Feature
Holiday
Total Members 58
Band Day 45th place
Band Day Score Prelims - 29.20

 

 

Year 2006
Director Eddie Guanajuato
Assistant Director Mike Ramos
Auxiliary Director Gary Graham
Drum Major Miss Stephanie Gray
Show Theme/Title Star Wars
Repertoire Main Theme
Cantina Band - Percussion Feature
Imperial March
Total Members 58
Band Day 37th place
Band Day Score Prelims - 30.05

 

 

Years 1972 - 2005
Band Day Did not participate

 

 

Year 1971
Director Robert T. Hinkle
Total Members 43
Band Day 37th place-tie

 

 

Year 1970
Director Robert T. Hinkle
Total Members 84
Band Day 44th place
Score 681
Other Contest Shelby County - Class A 5th place
Delaware County - Class A 14th place-tie

 

 

Years 1965 - 1969
Band Day Did not participate

 

 

Note:  School opened in 1964